Is Dark Chocolate Soy Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hulled Soya Beans, Thickeners (Modified Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan), Cocoa, Chocolate, Cocoa Solids, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Vitamins (Riboflavin, B12, D2)
Check Dark Chocolate Soy Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Soy Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Soy Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


