Is Dark Chocolate Sponge Candy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Center Corn Syrup, Sugar, Baking Soda, Gelatin
Check Dark Chocolate Sponge Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Sponge Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Sponge Candy is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


