Is DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


