Is DARK CHOCOLATE STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- enzyme solution
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT) MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK) NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, HEAVY CREAM, SOY LECITHIN SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (ENZYME SOLUTION, GLYCEROL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


