Is DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor strawberries
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor strawberries
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SKIM MILK EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), NATURAL FLAVOR STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CORN STARCH.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


