Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES SUPERSEEDS BLEND, DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLACK SESAME SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES SUPERSEEDS BLEND, DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES SUPERSEEDS BLEND, DARK CHOCOLATE & SUPERBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


