Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), STRAWBERRIES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE THINS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


