No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) MILK, SALT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE | Spoonful