Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, EXTREMEDARK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA NIBS (ROASTED COCOA NIBS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ACACIA GUM).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, EXTREMEDARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go