Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, ILLIPE AND SHEA), FAT-FREE COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), COUVERTURE: CHOCOLATE COCOA SOLIDS: 51% MINIMUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


