Is Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Sugar, Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products
Check Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


