Is Dark Chocolate Turmeric, Ginger and Walnuts Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products), Walnuts, Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Turmeric

Check Dark Chocolate Turmeric, Ginger and Walnuts Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Turmeric, Ginger and Walnuts Bark is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterEarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking