Is DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


