Is DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


