Is DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking