Is DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN BOLD DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PAIRED WITH SWEET VANILLA BEAN REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE & VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


