Is DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, almonds, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, quinoa, brown rice syrup, vanilla extract, natural flavor, sea salt, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols for freshness)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go