Is DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW PETITE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk fat
- egg white
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- chocolate liquor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MILK FAT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITE (WITH SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE), GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW PETITE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW PETITE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


