Is DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SALT, WHOLE MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


