Is DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • deproteinized whey
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SALT, WHOLE MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking