Is DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WALNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeBreakfast