Is Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Coco Butter, Coco Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze, May Contain: Peanuts, Sulfites, Gluten

Check Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Whole Blueberries is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBreakfast