Is Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Coco Butter, Coco Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze, May Contain: Peanuts, Sulfites, Gluten
Check Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


