Is Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Coco Butter, Coco Powder, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze, May Contain: Peanuts, Sulfites, Gluten
Check Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Whole Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


