Is Dark Chocolate Whole Peanut Clusters, 1Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkai), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following: Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor
Check Dark Chocolate Whole Peanut Clusters, 1Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Whole Peanut Clusters, 1Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Whole Peanut Clusters, 1Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


