Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY CHOCOLATE FILLING AND DARK COOKIE PIECESCOOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH A CREAMY CHOCOLATE FILLING AND DARK COOKIE PIECESCOOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go