Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH BITS OF CHERRY AND ALMONDS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), ALMONDS, FREEZE DRIED CHERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH BITS OF CHERRY AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go