Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CAPE GOOSEBERRIES PIECES, CAPE GOOSEBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mass
- chocolate 92
chocolate mass
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE 92% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIERS: POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHINS; FLAVOUR), CRUSHED DRIED GOLDENBERRIES 8% (DRIED GOLDENBERRIES, RICE FLOUR). CHOCOLATE MASS CONTAINS AT LEAST 50% OF DRY COCOA SOLIDS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CAPE GOOSEBERRIES PIECES, CAPE GOOSEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CAPE GOOSEBERRIES PIECES, CAPE GOOSEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


