Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL RADICALLY INDULGENT CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- evaporated milk
- white chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.), CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, SALTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), VANILLA EXTRACT
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL RADICALLY INDULGENT CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL RADICALLY INDULGENT CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


