Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • unsweetened chocolate

unsweetened chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter ), Pumpkin Seed (Roasted Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Dried Cranberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), This Free2b Snack Is Made With Love In The Top12 Allergen Free Facility, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 81% Fair Trade

Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PREMIUM SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking