Is Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • other tree nuts
  • dark chocolate with marzipan filling

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate With Marzipan Filling, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Liquid Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Invertase, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Egg

Check Dark Chocolate with Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate with Marzipan is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go