Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, DARK WITH PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, DARK WITH PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, DARK WITH PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS, DARK WITH PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


