Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT PECANS SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PECANS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, VANILLIN) AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT PECANS SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT PECANS SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


