Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN RICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, POPPED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


