Is DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN RICE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, POPPED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT POPPED SNACK BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


