Is DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] VANILLA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACAI POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR [PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY], CARNAUBA WAX, SILICONE DIOXIDE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


