Is DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), COCONUT FILLING (FONDANT, WATER, COCONUT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing