Is Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Cocoa Solids: 56% Min, Allergen Info: Contains Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Uses Milk
Check Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing


