Is DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (32,7%) (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS (LECITHINS, E 476), VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (1,8%), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM CARBONATES, SODIUM CARBONATES), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS), SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


