Is DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLEND OF VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, ANIMAL GELATINE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


