Is DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND CHEWY-NUTTY NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Dry Roasted Almonds, Coconut Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Crisps (Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND CHEWY-NUTTY NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND CHEWY-NUTTY NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND CHEWY-NUTTY NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATEY SEA SALT & ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


