Is DARK COCOA SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, DARK COCOA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HEMP SEED PROTEIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CUCUMBER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CHIA SEEDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SPINACH POWDER, GUAR GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTRIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL).
Check DARK COCOA SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, DARK COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK COCOA SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, DARK COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


