Is Dark Hazelnut Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, HAZELNUTS (27%), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 50% MINIMUM
Check Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


