Is DARK MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check DARK MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DARK MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful