Is Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • dark milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Milk Chocolate* (chocolate liquor*, sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, cane sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, natural fat reduced cocoa powder*, vanilla*, vanilla extract, and sunflower lecithin*), White Chocolate* (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, sunflower lecithin and vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Flavor* (sunflower oil*, natural flavorings), Double Fold Vanilla Extract* (water, alcohol*, vanilla beans extractives*), Balsamic Vinegar Powder (molasses, balsamic vinegar, sugar, silicon dioxide), *Organic

Check Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping