Is Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- dark milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Milk Chocolate* (chocolate liquor*, sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, cane sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, natural fat reduced cocoa powder*, vanilla*, vanilla extract, and sunflower lecithin*), White Chocolate* (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, sunflower lecithin and vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Flavor* (sunflower oil*, natural flavorings), Double Fold Vanilla Extract* (water, alcohol*, vanilla beans extractives*), Balsamic Vinegar Powder (molasses, balsamic vinegar, sugar, silicon dioxide), *Organic
Check Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Milk Chocolate Raspberry Crème Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


