Is DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET TRUFFLES, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Bea
Check DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET TRUFFLES, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET TRUFFLES, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET TRUFFLES, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE VELVET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


