Is Dark Red Kidney Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta Added As A

Check Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep