Is DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Tea, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin

Check DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast