Is DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, organic maca, organic ramón seeds, organic natural chocolate flavor, organic cacao, organic chile flakes.

Check DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansAussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go